PRIVACY POLICY
FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com understands that your privacy is important to you.  We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personally identifiable information as you use this website.  This Privacy Policy tells you how we protect and use information that we gather from you.  By using this website, you consent to the terms described in the most recent version of this Privacy Policy.  You should also read our Terms of Use to understand the general rules about your use of this website.  "We," and "our" means FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com and its affiliates.  "You," "your," "visitor," or "user" means the individual accessing this site.

PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our Privacy Policy identifies how we treat your personal and non-personal information.

WHAT IS NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED AND USED?

Non-personal information is information that cannot identify you.  If you visit this website to ready information, such as information about one of our services,we collect certain non-personal information about you from your computer's web browser.  Because non-personal information cannot identify you or be tied to you in any way, there are no restrictions on the ways that we can use or share non-personal information.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED?

Personal information is information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and telephone number.  We may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways:

When you send us and application or other form
When you complete a transaction with us, our affiliates, or others
When we collect information about you in support of a transaction, such as credit card information
In some places on this website you have the opportunity to send us personal information about yourself, to elect to receive particular information, to purchase access to one of our products or services, or to participate in an activity.

ARE COOKIES OR OTHER TECHNOLOGIES USED TO COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Yes, we may use cookies and related technologies, such as web beacons, to collect information on our website.  A cookie is a text file that is placed on you hard disk by a web page server.  Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to you computer.  Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.  One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time.  The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page.  For example, if you register with us , a cookie helps FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.  This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on.  When you return to the same FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized.  A web beacon is a small graphic image that allows the party that set the web beacon to monitor and collect certain information about the viewer of the web page, web-based document or e-mail message, such as the type of browser requesting the web beacon, the IP address of the computer that the web beacon is sent to and the time the web beacon was viewed.  Web beacons can be very small and invisible to the user, but, in general, any electronic image viewed as part of a web page or e-mail, including HTML based content, can act as a web beacon.  We may use web beacons to count visitors to the web pages on the website or to monitor how our users navigate the website, and we may include web beacons in e-mail messages in order to count how many sent messages were actually opened, acted upon or forwarded.

Third party vendors also may use cookies on our website.  For instance, we may contract with third parties who will use cookies on our website to track and analyze anonymous usage and volume statistical information from our visitors and members.  Such information is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis.  These third parties use persistent cookies to help us to improve the visitor experience, to manage our site content, and to track visitor behavior.  We may also contract with a third party to send email to our registered users/members.

To help measure and improve the effectiveness of our e-mail communications, the third party sets cookies.  All data collected by this third party on behalf of FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com is used solely by or on behalf of FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com and is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis.  From time to time we may allow third parties to post advertisements on our website, and those third-party advertisements may include a cookie or web beacon served by the third party.  This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of information collected from you by third-party ad servers.  We do not control cookies in such third party ads, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.  We will not share your personal information with these companies, but these companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provided advertisements on this site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you, and they may share your personal information that you provide to them with others.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies.  Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, buy you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.  If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com websites you visit.

HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com may keep and use personal information we collect from or about you to provide you with access to this website or other products or services, to respond to your requests, to bill you for products/services you purchased, to provide ongoing service and support, to contact you with information that might be of interest to you, including information about products and services of ours and of others, to ask for your opinion about our products or the products of others, for record keeping and analytical purposes and to research, develop and improve programs, products, services and content.

Personal information collected online may be combined with information you provide to us through other sources.  We may also remove your personal identifiers, (your name, e-mail address, social security number, etc).  In this case, you would no longer be identified as a single unique individual and therefore, non-personal information and we may treat it like other non-personal information.  Finally, we may use your personal information to protect our rights or property, or to protect someone's health, safety or welfare, and to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process.

DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH OTHERS?

We will not share your personal information collected from this website with an unrelated third party without you permission, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy.  In the ordinary course of business, we may share some personal information with companies that we hire to perform services or functions on our behalf.  In all cases in which we share your personal information with a third party for the purpose of provided a service to us, we will not authorize them to keep, disclose or use your information with other except for the purpose of providing the services we asked them to provide.

We will not sell, exchange or publish your personal information, except in conjunction with a corporate sale. merger, dissolution, or acquisition.  For some sorts of transactions, in addition to our direct collections of information, our third-party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect personal information directly from you to assist you with your transaction.  We do no control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use your personal information before they collect it.  If you submit a review of the FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com durign the submission process we ask your permission to gather your basic information (such as name and e-mail address), which we then share with the third party for whom you are submitting the review.  we may be legally compelled to release your personal information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, law or regulation.

We may cooperate with law enforcement authorities in investigating and prosecuting website visitors who violate our rules or engage in behavior that is harmful to other visitors (or illegal).  We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we feel that the disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or property, protect someone's health, safety or welfare, or to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process.  As discussed in the section on cookies and other technologies, from time to time we may allow a third party to serve advertisements on this website.

If you share information with the advertiser, including by clicking on their ads, this Privacy Policy does not control the advertiser's use of your personal information, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.

HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION USED FOR COMMUNICATIONS?

We may contact you periodically by e-mail, mail or telephone to provide information regarding programs, products, services and content that may be of interest to you.  In addition, some of the features on this website allow you to communicate with us using an online form.  If your communication requests a response from us, we may send you a response via e-mail.  The e-mail response or confirmation may include your personal information.  we cannot guarantee that our e-mails to you will be secure from unauthorized interception.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURED?

We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction.  Only authorized personnel and third-party vendors have access to your personal information, and these employees and vendors are required to treat this information as confidential.  Despite these precautions, we cannon guarantee that unauthorized persons will no obtain access to your personal information.

LINKS

This website contains links to other sites that provide information that we consider to be interesting.  FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

PUBLIC DISCUSSIONS
 
This site may provide public discussions on various business valuation topics.  Please note that any information you post in these discussions will be come public, so please do no post sensitive information in the public discussions. Whenever you publicly disclose information online, that information could be collected and used by others.  We are not responsible for any action or policies of any third parties who collect information that users disclose in any such forums on the website.  FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com  does not agree or disagree with anything posted on the discussion board.  Also remember that you must comply with our other published polices regarding postings on our public forums.

HOW CAN A USER ACCESS, CHANGE, AND/OR DELETE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may access, correct, update and/or delete any personally identifiable information that you submit to the website,  You may also unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time by selecting the "unsubscribe" option at the bottom of any e-mail from FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com.

DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com will not intentionally collect any personal information (such as a child's name or e-mail address) from children under the age of 13.  If you think that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com reserves the right to modify this statement at any time.  Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be listed in this section, and if such changes are material, a notice will be included on the homepage of the website for a period of time.  If you have any questions about privacy at any websites operated by FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com or about our website practices, please contact us at:
support@FreshStarthealthCoachingLeads.com 
DATA PROTECTION POLICY
FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com is committed to providing a superior learning experience for everyone we work with.  We know that our users are committed to their success and we are equally committed to ensuring that each interaction that someone has with our content t is optimized for maximum educational potential.  To enable us to do this, FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com  needs to gather and use certain information about individuals.  Individuals who we gather information about include customers, affiliates, business contracts, employees, and other people the organization has a relationship with or may need to contact.  This policy describes how this personal data is collected handled and stored to meet the company's data protection standards and to comply with the law.

WHY THIS POLICY EXISTS

This data protection policy ensures FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com:
Complies with data protection law and follows industry best practices
Protects the rights of staff, customers, affiliates, and partners
Is open about how it stores and processes individuals' data
Protects itself from the risks of a data breach

EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) PROTECTION LAW

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) protection law describes how organizations who conduct business with individuals or entities located in EU (European Union) nations - including
FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com - must collect, handle, and store personal information.  
These rules apply regardless of whether data is stored electronically, on paper, or in any other manner.  To comply with the law, personal information must be collected and used fairly, stored safely, and not disclosed unlawfully.

The EU GDPR is underpinned by eight core principles.  These state that personal data must:
Be processed fairly and lawfully
Be obtained only for specific, lawful purposes
Be adequate, relevant, and not excessive
Be accurate and kept up to date
Not be held for any longer than necessary
Processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects
Be protected in appropriate ways
Not be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), unless that country or territory also ensures an adequate level of protection.

POLICY STATEMENT

every day our business will receive, use and store personal information about our customers, affiliates, partners and colleagues.  It is important that this information is handled lawfully and appropriately in line with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (collectively referred to as the "Data Protection Requirements").  We take our data protection duties seriously, because we respect the trust that is being placed in us to use personal information appropriately and responsibly.

ABOUT THIS POLICY

This policy and any other documents referred to in it, sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data that we collect or process.  This policy does no form part of any employee's contract of employment and may be amended at any time.  The company as a whole is responsible for ensuring compliance with the Data Protection Requirements and with this policy.  Any questions about the operation of this policy or any concerns that the policy has not been followed should be referred in the first instance to the Data Protection Officer.

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data is defined as data, (whether stored electronically or on paper) relating to a living individual who can be identified directly or indirectly from that data, (or from that data and other information in our possession).  Processing is any activity that involves use of personal data.  It includes obtaining, recording, or holding the data organizing, amending, retrieving, using, disclosing, erasing, or destroying it.  Processing also includes transferring personal data to third parties under privacy control conditions.  Sensitive personal data includes contact info, address, session activity on the platform, IP location etc.  Sensitive personal data can only be processed under strict conditions, and used for the express purpose for which it was collected.

DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES

Anyone processing personal data, must ensure that data is:
Processed fairly, lawfully and in a transparent manner.
Collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes and any further processing is used for a compatible purpose.
Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the intended purposes.
Accurate and where necessary, kept up to date.
Kept in a form which permits identification for no longer than necessary for the intended purposes.
Not transferred to people or organizations situated in countries without adequate protection and without firstly having advised the individual.
Processed in line with the individual's rights and in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

FAIR AND LAWFUL PROCESSING

The Data Protection Requirements are not intended to prevent the processing of personal data, but to ensure that t is done fairly and without adversely affecting the rights of the individual.  In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will only process personal data where it is required for a lawful purpose.  The lawful purpose includes (amongst others):
 whether the individual has give their consent, the processing is necessary for performing a contract with the individual, for compliance with a legal obligation, or for the legitimate interest of the business.  When sensitive personal data is being processed, additional conditions must be met.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We received and store information about you such as:

Information you provide us : We collect information you provide to us which includes: your name, e-mail address, address of postal code, payment method, and telephone number.  We collect this information in a number of ways, including manual entry while you are using our service, interaction with our customer service, participation in surveys or marketing promotions, submission of reviews or ratings, taste preferences, set preferences in Your Profile/Account, or other submission of information to us through our service or elsewhere.

Information we collect automatically: We collect  information regarding you and your use of service, your interactions with us and our advertising, as well as information regarding your computer or other device used to access our service.

This information includes:
Your activity on our platform such as course progress and search queries
Details regarding your interactions with customer service such as the date, time and reason for contacting us
Transcripts of any chat conversations that you initiate on our platforms
In the event that you initiate phone support your phone number
Device IDs or unique identifiers, device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration)
Connection information, statistics on page views, referral URLs, IP address, and standard web log information
Information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies, including ad data (such as information on impressions delivered to a cookie, the site URL where the impression was delivered, as well as the date and time).

We use the information we collect to provide analyze, administer, enhance and personalize our services and marketing efforts, to process your registration, your orders, your payments and your communication on these and other topics.

Our primary aim is always to enhance the user experience.  We do so in several ways using the data that we collect, bu a few examples are: determining your general platform usage, required action item completions, login details, etc. which then helps us know what difficulties that you're facing within the platform, so we can take action to minimize the effort on your end.  We collect other information, such as most visited links on our website, which then help us conclude what content was most watched, enabling us to create additional content geared toward our users' needs and personal preferences.

PROCESSING FOR LIMITED PURPOSES

In the course of our  business, we may collect and process personal data including location data, which may include data that we receive directly from a data subject and data we receive from other sources, such as business partners and subcontractors who provide technical, payment, delivery, credit reference, location, and other services.

We will only process personal data for these specific purposes or for any other purpose specifically permitted by the Data Protection Requirements. We will notify data subjects about these purposes when we first collect the data or as soon as possible thereafter.

NOTIFYING INDIVIDUALS

If we collect personal data directly from an individual, we will inform them about:
The purpose or purposes for which we intend to process that personal data, as well as the legal basis for the processing.
The legitimate interest of the business in the processing of personal data.
The types of third parties, if any, with which we will share or disclose that personal data.
The fact that the business intends to transfer personal data to a non-EEA country or international organization and the appropriate and suitable safeguards in place.
How individuals can limit our use and disclosure of their personal data.
Information about the period that their information will be stored or the criteria used to determine that period.
Their right to request from us as the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing.
Their right to object to processing and their right to data portability.
Their right to withdraw their consent at any time (if consent was given) without affecting the lawfulness of the processing before the consent was withdrawn.
The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office.
Other sources where a personal data regarding the individual originated from and whether it came from publicly accessible sources.
Whether the provision of the personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether the individual is obliged to provide the personal data and any consequences of failure to provide the data.
The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and meaningful information about the logic, involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the individual.
If we receive personal data about an individual from other sources, we will provide them with this information as soon as possible (in addition to telling them about the categories of personal data concerned) but at the latest withing One (1) month.  We will also inform data subjects whose personal data we process, that we are the data controller with regard to that data and our contact detail regarding data protection act is support@freshstarthealthcoaching.com

ADEQUATE, RELEVANT AND NON-EXCESSIVE PROCESSING

We will only collect personal data to the extent that it is required for the specific purpose we notified the data subject about.

ACCURATE DATA

We will not keep personal data longer than necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected.  We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or erase from our systems - all data that is no longer required.

PROCESSING IN LINE WITH DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS

We will process all personal data in line with data subjects' rights, in particular their right to:

Confirm whether or not personal data concerning the individual is being processed.
Request access to any data held about them by a data controller.
Request rectification, erasure or restriction on processing of their personal data.
Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
Confirm data portability.
Object to processing including for direct marketing.
Not be subject to automated decision making including profiling in certain circumstances.

DATA SECURITY

We will take appropriate security measures against unlawful or unauthorized processing of personal data and against the accidental or unlawful destruction, damage, loss, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure of or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

We will put in place procedures and technologies to maintain the security of all personal data from the point of the determination of the means from processing and point of data collection to the point of destruction.  Personal data will only be transferred to a data processor if he or she agrees to comply with those procedures and policies, or if he or she puts in place adequate measures himself/herself.

We will maintain data security by protecting the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the personal data, defined as follows:
Confidentiality: Only people who are authorized to use the data can access it.
Integrity: Personal data should be accurate ad suitable for the purpose for which it is processed.
Availability: authorized users should be able to access the data if they need it for authorized purposes.  Personal data should therefore be stored on the FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com central computer system and databases instead of individual PCs.
Our Security Procedures:
Entry controls: Any stranger seen in entry-controlled areas will be reported.
Securing lockable desks and cupboards all the time.  Desks and cupboards should be kept locked if they hold confidential information of any kind.  (Personal information is always considered confidential.)
Data minimization will be practiced.
Pseudonymisation and encryption of data will be the primary state of storing the data.
Methods of disposal: Paper documents will be shredded.  Digital storage devices will be physically destroyed when they are no longer required.  Electronic data will be deleted once its intended purpose is fulfilled.
Equipment: Staff has to ensure that individual monitors do no show confidential information to passers-by and that they log off from their PC, when it is left unattended.
Transferring Personal Data Outside of the EEA: We may transfer any personal data we hold to a country outside the European Economic Area ("EEA") or to an international organization, provided that one of the following conditions applies:
The country to which the personal data is transferred ensures an adequate level of protection for the data subjects' rights and freedoms.
The data subject has given his consent.
The transfer is necessary for one of the reasons set out in the Act, including the performance of a contract between us and the data subject, or to protect the vital interests of the data subject.
The transfer is legally required on important public interest grounds or or the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
The transfer is authorized by the relevant data protection authority where we have adduced adequate safeguards with respect to the protection of the data subjects' privacy their fundamental rights and freedoms, and the exercise of their rights.
Subject to the requirements above, personal data we hold may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers.  Those staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of contracts with the data subject the processing of payment details and the provision of support services.

DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA

We may share personal data we hold with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in:
https://www.legislation.gob/uk/ukpag/2006/46/section/1159

SUBJECT ACCESS REQUESTS

To these ends, the company has a privacy statement setting out how data relating to individual is used by the company.  Individuals must make a formal request for information we hold about them.  Employees who receive a request should forward it to the data department immediately.
When receiving telephone inquiries we will only disclose personal data we hold on our systems if the following conditions are met:
We will check the caller's identity to make sure that information is only given to a person who is entitled to it.
We will suggest that the caller put their request in writing if we are not sure about the caller's identity and where their identity cannot be checked.
Were a request is made electronically, data will be provided electronically when possible.
Our support team will refer a request to the data processing department or the Data Protection Compliance Manager for assistance in difficult situations.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may modify this Privacy Statement at any time, but we will provide prominent advance notice of any material changes to this statement, such as posting a notice through an e-mail, to provide you the opportunity to continue using the services.  For detailed information on GDPR, please visit https://www.eugdpr.org/
TERMS & CONDITIONS
AGREEMENT TO TERMS

These Terms of Use constitute a legally binding agreement made between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity ("you") and FreshStart Health Coaching Leads, LLC ("we", "us", or "our"), concerning your access to an use of the FreshStartHealthCoachingLeads.com wesite as well as any other media form, media channel mobile website or mobile application related, linked, or otherwise connected thereto (collectively, the "Site").  You agree that by accessing the Site, you have read, understood, and agreed to the be bound by all these Terms of Use.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ALL OF THESE TERMS OF USE, THEN YOU ARE EXPRESSLY PROHIBITED FROM USING THE SITE AND YOU MUST DISCONTINUE USE IMMEDIATELY.

Supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be posted on the Site from time to time are hereby expressly incorporated herein by reference.  We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes or modifications to these Terms of Use at any time and for any reason.  We will alert you about any changes by updating the "Last updated' date of these Terms of Use, and you waive any right to receive specific notice of each such change.  It is your responsibility to periodically review these Terms of Use to stay informed of updates.  You will be subject to, and will be deemed to have been made aware of and to have accepted, the changes in any revised Terms of Use by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Terms of Use are posted.

The information provided on the Site is not intended for distribution to or use by any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation or which would subject us to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country.  Accordingly, those persons who choose to access the Site from other locations do so on their own initiative and are solely responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

The Site is no tailored to comply with industry-specific regulations (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act HIPPA), Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA), etc.), so if your interactions would be subjected to such laws, you may not use this Site.  You may not use the Site in a way that would violate the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA).

The Site is intended for users who are at least 18 years old.  Persons under the age of 18 are not permitted to use or register for the Site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Unless otherwise indicated, the Site is our proprietary property and all source code, databases, functionality, software, website designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics on the Site (collectively, the "Content") and the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the "Marks") are owned or controlled by us or licensed to us, and are protected by copyright and trademark laws of the United States, international copyright laws, and international conventions.  The Content and the Marks are provided on the Site "AS IS" for your information and personal use only.  Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Site and no Content or Marks may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without our express prior written permission.

Provided that you are eligible to use the Site, you are granted a limited license to access and use the Site and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use.  We reserve all rights not expressly granted to you in and to the Site, the Content and the Marks.

USER REPRESENTATIONS

By using the Site, you represent and warrant that: (1) all registration information you submit will be true, accurate, current and complete; (2) you will maintain the accuracy of such information and promptly update such information as necessary; (3) you have the legal capacity and you agree to comply with these Terms of Use; (4) you are not a minor in the jurisdiction in which you reside; (5) you will not access the Site through automated or non-human means, whether through a bot, scripts or otherwise; (6) you will not use the Site for any illegal or unauthorized purpose; and (7) your use of the Site will no violate any applicable law or regulation.

If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Site (or any portion thereof).

USER REGISTRATION

You may be required to register with the Site.  You agree to keep your password confidential and will be responsible for all use of your account and password.  We reserve the right to remove, reclaim, or change a username you select if we determine, in our sole discretion, that such username is inappropriate, obscene, or otherwise objectionable.

PRODUCTS

All products are subject to availability.  We reserve the right to discontinue any products at any time for any reason.  Prices for all products are subject to change.

PURCHASES AND PAYMENT

We accept the following forms of payment:

-Visa
-Mastercard
-Discover
-American Express
-Stripe

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made via the Site.  You further agree to promptly update account and payment information, including e-mail address, payment method, and payment card expiration date, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.  Sales tax will be added to the price of purchases deemed required by us.  We may change prices at any time.  All payments shall be in U.S. dollars.

You agree to pay all charges at the prices then in effect for your purchases and any applicable shipping fees, and you authorize us to charge your chosen payment provider for any such amounts upon placing your order.  We reserve the right to correct any errors or mistakes in pricing, even if we have already requested or received payment.

We reserve the right to refuse any order placed through the Site.  We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household, or per order.  These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same payment method, and/or orders that use the same billing or shipping address.  We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgement, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers, or distributors.

REFUNDS POLICY

Please review our Return Policy posted on the Site prior to making any purchases.

PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

You may not access or use the Site for purpose other than that for which we make the Site available.  The site may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us.

As a user of the Site, you agree not to:

1. Systematically retrieve data or other content from the Site to create or compile, directly or indirectly, a collection, compilation, database, or directory without written permission from us.
2. Make any unauthorized use of the Site, including collecting usernames and/or e-mail addresses of users by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited e-mail, or creating user accounts by automated means or under false pretenses.
3. Use a buying agent or purchasing agent to make purchases on the Site.
4. Use the Site to advertise or offer to sell goods and services.
5. Circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site, including features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations of the use of the Site and/or the Content contained therein.
6. Engage in unauthorized framing of or linking to the Site.
7. Trick, defraud, or mislead us and other users, especially in any attempt to learn sensitive account information such as user passwords.
8. Make improper use of our support services or submit false reports of abuse or misconduct.
9. Engage in any automated use of the system, such as using scripts to send comments messages, or using any data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.
10. Interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on the Site or the networks or services connected to the Site.
11. Attempt to impersonate another user or person or use the username of another user.
12. Sell or otherwise transfer your profile.
13. Use any information obtained from the Site order to harass, abuse, or harm another person.
14. Use the Site as part of any effort to compete with us or otherwise use the Site and/or the Content for any revenue-generating endeavor or commercial enterprise.
15. Decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in an way making up a part of the Site.
16. attempt to bypass any measures of the Site designed to prevent to restrict access to the Site, or any portion of the Site.
17. Harass, annoy, intimidate, or threaten any of our employees or agents engaged in providing any portion of the Site to you.
18. Delete the copyright or other proprietary rights notice from any Content.
19. Copy or adapt the Site's software, including but not limited to Flash, PHP HTML, JavaScript, or other code.
20. Upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) viruses, Trojan horses, or other material, including excessive use of capital letters and spamming (continuous posting of repetitive text), that interferes with any party's uninterrupted use and enjoyment of the Site or modifiers, impairs, disrupts, alters, or interferes with the use, features, functions, operation, or maintenance of the Site.
21. Upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) any material that acts as a passive or active information collection or transmission mechanism, including without limitation, clear graphics interchange formats ('gifts"), 1x1 pixels, web bugs, cookies, or other similar devices (sometimes referred to as "spyware" or "passive collection mechanisms" or "pcms").
22. Except as may be the result of standard search engine or internet browser usage, use, launch, develop, or distribute any automated system, including without limitation, any spider, robot, cheat utility scraper, or offline reader that accesses the Site, or using or launching any unauthorized script or other software.
23. Disparage, tarnish, or otherwise harm, in our opinion, us and/or the Site.
24. Use the Site in a manner inconsistent with any applicable laws or regulations.

USER GENERATED CONTRIBUTIONS

The Site does not offer users to submit or post content.  We may provide you with the opportunity to create, submit post, display, transmit, perform, publish, distribute, or broadcast content and materials to us or on the Site, including but not limited to text, writings, video, audio, photographs, graphics, comments, suggestions, or personal information or other material (collectively, "Contributions").  Contributions may be viewable by other users of the Site and through third-party websites.  As such, any Contributions you transmit may be treated in accordance with the Site Privacy Policy.When you create or make available any Contributions, you thereby represent and warrant that:

1. The creation, distribution, transmission, public display, or performance, and the accessing, downloading, or copying of your Contributions do not and will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret, or moral rights of any third party.
2. You are the creator and owner of or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, releases, and permissions to use and authorized us, the Site, and other users of the Site to use your Contributions in any manner contemplated by the Site and these Terms of Use.
3. You have the written consent, release, and/or permission of each and every identifiable individual person in your Contributions to use the name or likeness of each and every such identifiable individual person to enable inclusion and use of your Contributions in any manner contemplated by the Site and these Terms of Use.
4. Your Contributions are not false, inaccurate, or misleading.
5. Your Contributions are not unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, pyramid schemes, chain letters, span, mass  mailings,
or other forms of solicitation.
6. Your Contributions are not obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, violent, harassing, libelous, slanderous, or otherwise objectionable (as determined by us).
7. Your Contributions do not ridicule, mock, disparage, intimidate, or abuse anyone.
8. Your Contributions are not advocate the violent overthrow of any government or incite, encourage, or threaten physical harm against another.
9. Your Contributions do not violate any applicable law, regulation, or rule.
10. Your Contributions do not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party.
11. Your Contributions do not contain any material that solicits personal information from anyone under the age of 18 in a sexual or violent manner.
12. Your Contributions do not violate any applicable law concerning child pornography, or otherwise intended to protect the health or well-being of minors;
13. Your Contributions do not include any offensive comments that are connected to race, national origin, gender, sexual preference, or physical handicap.
14.Your Contributions do not otherwise violate, or link to material that violates, any provision of these Terms of Use, or any applicable law or regulation.

Any use of the Site of the Marketplace Offerings in violation of the foregoing violates these Terms of Use and may result in, among other things, termination or suspension of your rights to use the Site and the Market place Offerings. 

CONTRIBUTION LICENSE

You and the Site agree that we may access, store, process, and use any information and personal data that you provide following the terms of Privacy Policy and your choices (including settings).

By Submitting suggestions or other feedback regarding the Site, you agree that we can use and share such feedback for any purpose without compensation to you.

We do no assert any ownership over your Contributions.  You retain full ownership of all of your Contributions and any intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights associated with your Contributions.  We are not liable for any statements or representations in your Contributions provided by you in any area on the Site.  You are solely responsible for your Contributions to the Site and you expressly agree to exonerate us from any and all responsibility and to refrain from any legal action against us regarding your Contributions.

SUBMISSIONS

You acknowledge and agree that any questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, feedback, or other information regarding the Site or the Marketplace Offerings ("Submissions") provided by you to us are non-confidential and shall become our sole property.  We shall own exclusive rights, including all intellectual property rights, and shall be entitled to the unrestricted use and dissemination of these Submissions for any lawful purpose, commercial or otherwise, without acknowledgement or compensation to you.  You hereby waive all moral rights to any such Submissions, and you hereby warrant that any such Submissions are original with you or that you have the right to submit such Submissions.  You agree there shall be no recourse against us for any alleged or actual infringement or misappropriation of any proprietary right in your Submissions.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND CONTENT

The site may contain (or you may be sent via the Site or the Marketplace Offerings) links to other websites ("Third-Party Websites") as well as articles, photographs, text, graphics, pictures, designs, music, sound, video, information, applications, software, and other content or items belonging to or originating from third parties ("Third-Party Content").  Such Third-Party Websites and Third-Party Content are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness by us, and we are not responsible for any Third-Party Websites accessed through the Site or any Third-Party Content posted on, available through, or installed from the Site, including the content, accuracy, offensiveness, opinions, reliability, privacy practices, or other policies of or contained in the Third-Party Websites or the Third-Party Content.  Inclusion of, linking to, or permitting any Third-Party Websites or any Third-Party Content does not imply approval or endorsement thereof by us.  If you decide to leave the Site and access the Third-Party Websites or to use or install any Third-Party Content, you do so at your own risk, and you should be aware these Terms of Use no longer govern.  You should review the applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any website to which you navigate from the Site or relating to any applications you use or install from the Site.  Any purchases you make through Third-Party Websites will be through other websites and from other companies, and we take no responsibility whatsoever in relation to such purchases which are exclusively between you and the applicable third party.  You agree and acknowledge that we do no endorse the products or services offered on the Third-Party Websites and you shall hold us harmless from any harm caused by your purchase of such products or services.  Additionally, you shall hold us harmless from any losses sustained by you or harm caused to you relating to or resulting in any way from any Third-Party Content or any contact with Third-Party Websites.

SITE MANAGEMENT

We reserve the right, but not the obligation to: (1) monitor the Site for violations of these Terms of Use; (2) take appropriate legal action against anyone who, in our sole discretion, violates the law or these Terms of Use, including without limitation, reporting such user to law enforcement authorities; (3) in our sole discretion and without limitation, refuse, restrict access to, limit the availability of, or disable (to the extent technologically feasible) any of your Contributions or any portion thereof; (4) in our sole discretion and without limitation, notice, or liability, to remove from the Site or otherwise disable all files and content that are excessive in size or are in any way burdensome to our systems; and (5) otherwise manage the Site in a manner designed to protect our rights and property and to facilitate the proper functioning of the Site and the Marketplace Offerings.

TERM AND TERMINATION

These Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect while you use the Site.  WITHOUT LIMITING ANY OTHER PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF USE, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION AND WITHOUT NOTICE OR LIABILITY, DENY ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITE AND THE MARKETPLACE OFFERINGS (INCLUDING BLOCKING CERTAIN IP ADDRESSES), TO ANY PERSON FOR ANY REASON OR FOR NO REASON, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION FOR BREACH OF ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY, OR COVENANT CONTAINED IN THESE TERMS OF USE OR OF ANY APPLICABLE LAW OR REGULATION, WE MAY TERMINATE YOUR USE OR PARTICIPATION IN THE SITE AND THE MARKETPLACE OFFERINGS OR DELETE YOUR ACCOUNT AND ANY CONTENT OR INFORMATION THAT YOU POSTED AT ANY TIME, WITHOUT WARNING, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION. 

If we terminate or suspend your account for any reason, you are prohibited from registering and creating a new account under your name, a fake or borrowed name, or the name of any third party, even if you may be acting on behalf of the third party.  In addition to terminating or suspending your account, we reserve the right to take appropriate legal action, including without limitation pursuing civil, criminal, and injunctive redress.

MODIFICATIONS AND INTERRUPTIONS

We reserve the right to change, modify, or remove the contents of the Site at any time or for any reason at our sole discretion without notice.  However, we have no obligation to update any information on our Site.  We also reserve the right to modify or discontinue all or part of the Marketplace Offerings without notice at any time.  We will not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, price change, suspension, or discontinuance of the Site or the Marketplace Offerings.

We cannot guarantee the Site and the Marketplace Offerings will be at all times.  We may experience hardware, software, or other problems or need to perform maintenance related to the Site, resulting interruptions, delays, or errors.  We reserve the right to change, revise, update, suspend, discontinue, or otherwise modify the Site or the Marketplace Offerings at any time or for any reason without notice to you.  You agree that we have liability whatsoever for any loss, damage or inconvenience caused by your inability to access or use the Site or the Marketplace Offerings during any downtime or discontinuance of the Site or the Marketplace Offerings.  Nothing in these Terms of Use will be construed to obligate us to maintain and support the Site or the Marketplace Offerings or to supply any corrections, updates, or releases in connection therewith.

GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Use and your use of the Site and the Marketplace Offerings are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Hawai'i applicable to agreements made and to be entirely preformed within the State of Hawai'i, without regard to its conflict of law principles.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
EARNINGS DISCLAIMER
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nulla dapibus risus sit amet nunc pharetra tempus. Sed sed felis quam. Proin eu fringilla nibh. Nulla ultricies lacus quis lorem egestas pretium. Proin nisi lacus, ornare at mi ut, suscipit scelerisque neque. Nulla suscipit venenatis fermentum. Pellentesque suscipit ipsum in neque ultrices, vel molestie mauris ultrices. Pellentesque tempus rutrum diam, eget facilisis dui imperdiet ut. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.

Vestibulum facilisis mi at felis feugiat, et volutpat arcu tempor. Vivamus finibus porttitor augue at tristique. Nam sit amet convallis elit. In auctor sapien erat, sit amet ultrices purus ornare quis. Quisque efficitur augue ullamcorper ex aliquam euismod. Integer in felis ornare, lobortis ante ac, blandit felis. Nam sed nunc sapien. Duis arcu leo, suscipit id urna in, faucibus lacinia ipsum. Nullam semper lorem id sem finibus, eu posuere velit dignissim. Curabitur posuere libero ut magna egestas pretium. Ut semper elit orci, ac tincidunt dui ultricies non.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vestibulum in lobortis odio, eget elementum sem. Integer condimentum quam euismod libero interdum, non maximus neque lacinia. Donec placerat, felis id condimentum luctus, urna sem porta sapien, a consectetur arcu eros ut dui. Mauris dapibus dui vel lacus tempor dignissim. Donec fermentum, mi convallis tempor vestibulum, arcu erat bibendum ligula, non maximus velit neque aliquam felis. Duis id arcu consectetur nisl interdum fringilla eu at dolor. Cras sit amet eros lacinia, aliquam ante in, semper mi.
REFUND POLICY
We offer a 14-day refund policy.  If you've followed all the instructions in the course and you are not seeing any potential increase in your business, simply send an email to: support@freshstarthealthcoaching.com and request a refund.  Please allow 5-7 business days for your funds to be refunded.
Your Company © 2020. All Rights Reserved
FreshStart Health Coaching Leads, LLC © 2020. All Rights Reserved
Powered By ClickFunnels.com